MUSIC Wonderful God by Zion Chuks

posted by vicky684 about 4 months ago
Wonderful God by Zion Chuks

Music Description


SONG LYRICS:

Throw way salute o
I throw way salute for you 
Baba na you o
Na you baba I choose oo

I live by the word o
Live by the word of God o
It flows through my blood o
That is the word of God
The word make me dey shine make me dey bright I shine indeed
The word dey make me to know who I am son of a king
Perfection beauty, that is all I see
You are so loving 
You are a wonderful God

You are my God
You are my God
No body fit change the fact
Na you be God 
Na you be God
No be fit change the fact o

Chorus
Wonderful wonderful God 
You are a wonderful God (CALL)

Wonderful wonderful God
You are a wonderful God (RESPONSE)

Gat the spirit of God in me to make the blind eye see
Gat the spirit of God in me to make the lame to walk
God the father
God the son
God the holyghost is in me
You are my desire
Nothing else matters to me

Only you
Only you
Only you dey make me dey happy o
I put in the word of God
I tell you it works
In the kingdom of God we never know lost
All we do it to rejoice

I throw way for you
You are the God almighty
I throw way for you I give you Glory.

Chorus
Wonderful wonderful God 
You are a wonderful God (CALL)

Wonderful wonderful God
You are a wonderful God (RESPONSE)
Zion Chukwuemeka John (born August 16, 1996) is a Nigerian afro-highlife praise and worship singer and songwriter from Ebony State.[1] He is the founder and owner of the record Label Zion Star Music Records, which is home to recording artists such as Zion Chuks  himself. He lives in Lagos, Nigeria

Zion Chuks 
Background information
Birth name
Chukwuemeka John 
Also known as Zion Chuks 

Born
August 16, 1996  (age 25)
Origin
Ebony State, Nigeria
Genres
Christian Hip hopurban contemporary gospelCCMcontemporary worship musicGospel
Occupation(s)
Singer-SongwriterWorship leaderMusicianRecord producerSound engineer
Instruments
Guitar& Voice

Play/Download Here:



9,975 Downloads
About Autor

vicky684


I am Victor UC popularly known as "Mr Victor Vlogs", I am a blogger, Content creator, web developer, etc.

0 Comments

......

Drop your comment:



Related Post

Happiness Felix - Maka Chukwu


Many people have actually written themselves off. Some has already given up on God and everyone around them, due to one sin or the other.  Well I have good news for ..

Felicity Isiwele - Mubu Jesu Re


Mubu Jesu Re means Bring it to God, is a song that show the Almightiness of God, his love , faithfulness, the testimony of things he has done. Produced, Marketed and Distributed Natio..

Blessing Akanmu - Jesu n sise


SONG LYRICS JESU N SISE   Written and composed by Blessing Akanmu.   The God of all flesh(2ce) N..

Joshua Maian - Thank the Lord


SONG LYRICS: I have been thinking of many things  That jesus has done for me  Is so much i cant count it all but i have to testify  ..

Pastor AJ Samson - You too much


You too Much  Psalm 147 vs 5 Great is our Lord and Mighty in power, for His Understanding is beyond measurable. Vocal/ All:  I no know say..

Emmanuel Divine - My God


My God is an amazing song from the bosom of our father David to elevate ur soul to another spiritual realm of joy which will enable u to draw all ur long anticipated blessings from th..

Mario Gabriel - Holy Adonai


The song "Holy Adonai" talks about the sovereignty of the Father. Is a song that helps to express the faithfulness of the Father having experienced who God is. Knowing His c..

Theophilus Omogo - Chimerem Eze


SONG LYRICS: Bia lele lele, Chukwu emeworo m ihe di mma Chimerem Eze (bia lele lele Chukwu emeworo m ihe di mma Chimerem Eze). Bia lele lee na Chukwu emeworo m ihe eeh ..

Pyness God Possibility - Testimony


This song Testimony is a victory song, for u & I to be alive till this moment we are a living Testimony.  In 2020 the enemy came to took away my life but God says touc..

Uwese Baba - Austin Chika


You left your throne and came to die for me to live. You mad me more than conquer and victorious. I am a champion in Jesus name i shall not die but live to say. Uase Baba ooo 3times You are the air th..

Oluwadamilola - Ogo re


The Song Ogo Re by Oluwadamilola (Da Queen) is a worship song which talks about the beauty and greatness of His Glory...  How can the glory of God be described Can you see it Can yo..

Charles Courage - You are good


SONG LYRICS: Intro Bless you Jesus Oh.... oh oh oh  Lead: Imeala, for all the things you have done I'm grateful for the life that i..

danperfect - Happy happy day


SONG LYRICS Umm ah ah a.. A..ah ah ah  Celebration day  Happy happy day o Today na your day  God don do am for..

Pastor AB - Higher


The song HIGHER, is a song that is set to give you that strength to win in all aspect of your life, Knowing that what God cannot do does not exist. We have been destined and program t..

OJ Mishael - We go Praise


'We go praise,' is a radical and captivating praise song that Will take your soul into the realms of praises to the most high God within seconds of listening . Jesus be praise..

Do you have an Album, Videos or single tracks to upload on gospelflavour.com?

Feel free to click the upload button