MUSIC Foludara Folusho B Abolaji - You are great

posted by vicky684 about 11 days ago
Foludara Folusho B Abolaji - You are great

Music Description


You Are Great.
Solo1:
When I think of your goodness,
And all you have done for me.
How can I ever repay you?
If my hair is full of tongues,
Not because I'm so righteous,
Or, so faithful.
But, you've shown how great and merciful you are.
Chorus:
Otobi loba oo....oh,
Olorun gbogbo agbaye,
Otobi loba oo...oh,
Olorun ton fimi dara.
Otobi, He's so great,
Olela, Emo lakawe,
You are greater..., You are bigger.....
Solo 2:
When I think of your grace, Lord.
And how you are mindful of me,
Then I begin to wonder!
Taking pleasure in me,
Not because I'm so perfect or so holy.
But, you've shown how great and gracious you are.
Back to chorus.
Bridge:
You are greater than the greatest!
You are bigger than the biggest!.....  

STREAM ON AUDIOMACK
Folusho Blessing Abolaji's Biography
Folusho Blessing Abolaji, known professionally as Foludara, is a Nigerian gospel songs minister, Songwriter, Vocalist and a recording Artist
She has been singing for more than thirty years in church choirs from her childhood; right from ECWA(Evangelical Church of West Africa) to Living Faith Church, Trinity House of Faith, Ilorin Nigeria; U. M. C. A, etc.
She was born in Mopa, Mopa-Amuro Local Government in Kogi State, Nigeria. She is happily married and blessed with wonderful kids.
She launched her first album 'Ileri (Promise)' in 2014 and has since then been a member of the choir in Christ Apostolic Church, Abuja, Nigeria. Her second Album 'You Are Great' has since been on Audiomack.
Background information
Birth name: Folusho Daramola
Born: 3rd September, 1982(age 39)
Origin: Mopa, Kogi State, Nigeria
Genres: Gospel worship
Occupation(s): Singer, Songwriter, Worship leader, a Teacher and an Entrepreneur.
 

Play/Download Here:



2,721 Downloads
About Autor

vicky684


I am Victor UC popularly known as "Mr Victor Vlogs", I am a blogger, Content creator, web developer, etc.

1 Comments

Oladipo Ma - about 10 days ago

This is very nice ma, greater higher ijn......

......

Drop your comment:



Related Post

Happiness Felix - Maka Chukwu


Many people have actually written themselves off. Some has already given up on God and everyone around them, due to one sin or the other.  Well I have good news for ..

Felicity Isiwele - Mubu Jesu Re


Mubu Jesu Re means Bring it to God, is a song that show the Almightiness of God, his love , faithfulness, the testimony of things he has done. Produced, Marketed and Distributed Natio..

Blessing Akanmu - Jesu n sise


SONG LYRICS JESU N SISE   Written and composed by Blessing Akanmu.   The God of all flesh(2ce) N..

Pastor AJ Samson - You too much


You too Much  Psalm 147 vs 5 Great is our Lord and Mighty in power, for His Understanding is beyond measurable. Vocal/ All:  I no know say..

Foludara Folusho B Abolaji - You are great


You Are Great.

Theophilus Omogo - Chimerem Eze


SONG LYRICS: Bia lele lele, Chukwu emeworo m ihe di mma Chimerem Eze (bia lele lele Chukwu emeworo m ihe di mma Chimerem Eze). Bia lele lee na Chukwu emeworo m ihe eeh ..

Uwese Baba - Austin Chika


You left your throne and came to die for me to live. You mad me more than conquer and victorious. I am a champion in Jesus name i shall not die but live to say. Uase Baba ooo 3times You are the air th..

Oluwadamilola - Ogo re


The Song Ogo Re by Oluwadamilola (Da Queen) is a worship song which talks about the beauty and greatness of His Glory...  How can the glory of God be described Can you see it Can yo..

Charles Courage - You are good


SONG LYRICS: Intro Bless you Jesus Oh.... oh oh oh  Lead: Imeala, for all the things you have done I'm grateful for the life that i..

Minister Tife Michael - My light


SONG LYRICS: Intro: Thank you Jesus, thank you Abba Father, thank you for your light in us Tongues Your word said that we are the l..

danperfect - Happy happy day


SONG LYRICS Umm ah ah a.. A..ah ah ah  Celebration day  Happy happy day o Today na your day  God don do am for..

Pastor AB - Higher


The song HIGHER, is a song that is set to give you that strength to win in all aspect of your life, Knowing that what God cannot do does not exist. We have been destined and program t..

OJ Mishael - We go Praise


'We go praise,' is a radical and captivating praise song that Will take your soul into the realms of praises to the most high God within seconds of listening . Jesus be praise..

Bukola Olagoke - Champion


Champion is a song that Reveal to us the Real Champion,  J E S U S Invincible, Unbreakable, Unstoppable, Unshakable knock down, but  get up again The Champion, yo..

Mofioluwa Isaac - I salute


SONG LYRICS We come to salute!!! Chorus I salute your name oh/3× Oba arugbo ojo I salute your name oh the mighty man in battle..

Do you have an Album, Videos or single tracks to upload on gospelflavour.com?

Feel free to click the upload button