Folusho Abolaji

posted by vicky684 about 2 months ago
Folusho Blessing Abolaji's Biography
Folusho Blessing Abolaji, known professionally as Foludara, is a Nigerian gospel songs minister, Songwriter, Vocalist and a recording Artist
She has been singing for more than thirty years in church choirs from her childhood; right from ECWA(Evangelical Church of West Africa) to Living Faith Church, Trinity House of Faith, Ilorin Nigeria; U. M. C. A, etc.
She was born in Mopa, Mopa-Amuro Local Government in Kogi State, Nigeria. She is happily married and blessed with wonderful kids.
She launched her first album 'Ileri (Promise)' in 2014 and has since then been a member of the choir in Christ Apostolic Church, Abuja, Nigeria. Her second Album 'You Are Great' has since been on Audiomack.
Background information
Birth name: Folusho Daramola
Born: 3rd September, 1982(age 39)
Origin: Mopa, Kogi State, Nigeria
Genres: Gospel worship
Occupation(s): Singer, Songwriter, Worship leader, a Teacher and an Entrepreneur.
 
About Autor

vicky684


I am Victor UC popularly known as "Mr Victor Vlogs", I am a blogger, Content creator, web developer, etc.

0 Comments

......

Drop your comment:



Do you have an Album, Videos or single tracks to upload on gospelflavour.com?

Feel free to click the upload button

Trending News

Joke Akande and Wilson Joel are making a new song called - Amazing God

Lisandro Martinez, who is wanted by both Manchester United and Arsenal, tells Ajax that he wants to play in the Premier League

Advice for upcoming Artist

Prophet T.B Joshua is dead at 57

What's wrong with a ticket for two Muslims?

Isabella Melodies believes that a hit song should convey the life and breath of a God-gospel Artiste

ijaw people - ethnic group

My experience by Pst Kingsley Shammah (Album, Stream)

Our music packages and how to know scammers

Ada Ehi calls for prayers for missing individuals

"I've been through a lot with my health" Itele says why he is leaving his kids

frank edward - nigerian singer and song writer

Spotify music promotion

In light of the Supreme Court's decision, "Alaska Airlines" said it would cover travel expenses for its employees to get "abortions."

Sources say that Brooks Koepka is the latest top golfer to leave the PGA Tour for the LIV Golf Series

Kizz Daniel spends N31m on 'Buga' video

Spirit lead me praise and worship

Ekweremadu News - The Senate finally decides to do something and sends a group to London

Privacy and Policy

Mercy Chinwo and Pastor Blessed can not wait to get married

Singer, Chidinma Ekile reveals why she drop secular music for gospel music

Wells of salvation (Lyrics) by Emmanuel Simon

praise and worship songs

Nura Mustapha Waye, who ran Kannywood, died suddenly

Terms and Conditions

Happy Birthday - Nathaniel Bassey 43rd birthday

[Lyrics] Wonders of the cross by Eikos

The Lagos government and LASODA will work together to help PLWDs get the care they need

Eledumare (Lyrics) by Danny Bassy

Lost in worship (Lyrics) by Emen Femi